Global Management Challenge manual and tips
Global Management Challenge reports
Calculation excel model

Slovakia - 1st Round

Official site - http://www.obviousinteractive.com/gmc/site/sk/

DecisionDateWeekdayYear / Quarter
12020-03-09 13:00:00Monday2017 / 3
22020-03-16 13:00:00Monday2017 / 4
32020-03-23 13:00:00Monday2018 / 1
42020-03-30 13:00:00Monday2018 / 2
52020-04-06 13:00:00Monday2018 / 3

Results

Group 1
Team NrTeam NameInvest Perf.Net AssetsMarket ValueShare Price
1CyberAnalytica Inc.46328154.711.0464.943.7101,1497700
2M-M-M0-824.24600,0000000
3Manažéri z TT43400004.232.4814.340.0001,0851000
4BeNiBa31148003.716.2943.114.8000,7787700
5Manažeris46996494.309.0154.659.6001,1649700
6STA club468400521.754468.4000,1171600
7Game changers40360004.194.4564.036.0001,0090100
8FRIvia40658094.107.9994.035.5051,0165500
Group 2
Team NrTeam NameInvest Perf.Net AssetsMarket ValueShare Price
1KROS team39432003.767.4943.943.2000,9858200
2Košice team45716154.508.7354.971.3001,1350600
3ASAP STASH36904003.812.1103.690.4000,9226400
4UNIZA Mix46550094.734.9204.574.8001,1437600
5Pakt36047113.841.3863.614.5140,9016500
6Manažeris 241012004.326.6684.101.2001,0253800
7Noodles40068004.133.9524.006.8001,0017800
8PeMiA42418834.289.1264.130.3881,0404200
Group 3
Team NrTeam NameInvest Perf.Net AssetsMarket ValueShare Price
1BPB crew43844004.053.4264.384.4001,0961800
2MMK24724002.612.8522.472.4000,6181200
3Fifty Shades of Awesome53869704.940.5615.589.7601,2704000
4Demika26892002.917.5602.689.2000,6724000
5tri-J-angel40432004.135.1164.043.2001,0108700
6MIMOPE39156004.000.4983.915.6000,9789800
7La Femme35860003.492.2123.586.0000,8965200
8Nadšení doktorandi31460003.323.1423.146.0000,7865300
Group 4
Team NrTeam NameInvest Perf.Net AssetsMarket ValueShare Price
1Za Sáru819600915.707819.6000,2049900
2Potenciálni Manažeris36840003.521.9323.684.0000,9210800
3Who knows?32164003.278.4693.216.4000,8041800
4Lentilky22460002.443.3422.246.0000,5615600
5DECEPTION126215-9.942.89400,0000000
62W19820002.118.6261.982.0000,4955100
73M36916003.831.3573.691.6000,9229800
Group 5
Team NrTeam NameInvest Perf.Net AssetsMarket ValueShare Price
1Business girls38264003.961.5843.826.4000,9566700
22nd try39068003.589.5873.906.8000,9767300
3Infinitely Random39673383.740.7573.973.5510,9919100
4Haluškári37988003.938.8353.798.8000,9497400
5Perbipa10900001.350.3141.090.0000,2725500
6MaTiMa45712004.080.8724.571.2001,1428600
7MDM30920003.006.1043.092.0000,7731000
Group 6
Team NrTeam NameInvest Perf.Net AssetsMarket ValueShare Price
1Tornaded Hornets52378845.000.8295.551.4801,2617600
2Profit51247794.491.3415.052.2101,2174700
3M&G39200003.988.6853.920.0000,9800100
4Young Managers37952003.868.2703.795.2000,9488800
5Nazan28108002.954.2682.810.8000,7027600
6LARAVEL344400469.244344.4000,0861700
7Unknown31356853.148.4963.140.7210,7842900