Global Management Challenge manual and tips
Global Management Challenge reports
Calculation excel model

GMC Madrid - 2ª Decisión 2ª Ronda MADRID

Official site - http://www.obviousinteractive.com/gmc/site/esma/

DecisionDateWeekdayYear / Quarter
12021-01-19 13:00:00Martes2018 / 4
22021-01-21 13:00:00Jueves2019 / 1
32021-01-26 13:00:00Martes2019 / 2
42020-02-26 16:00:00Jueves2019 / 3
52021-02-02 13:00:00Martes2019 / 4

Results

Grupo 1
Team NrNombre de equipoDesempeño de la inversiónActivoCapitalizaciónCotización
1Phoenix37109584.157.1664.118.4000,9360400
2KEAS39648384.340.5214.372.2800,9937400
3ROGVE38623184.324.4124.269.7600,9704400
4Atomic35776003.769.2503.577.6000,8944900
5CJV35534384.208.5133.960.8800,9002400
6Chemical Finances36965923.873.9653.778.0800,9260600
7VLP Capital39907984.280.5714.398.2400,9996400
8Business & Investment Club - URJC38696003.953.1263.869.6000,9674100
Grupo 2
Team NrNombre de equipoDesempeño de la inversiónActivoCapitalizaciónCotización
1iPDF37372003.870.4023.737.2000,9343300
2SGIC38492003.877.1973.849.2000,9623400
3AAX33167183.903.0613.724.1600,8464000
4JointVentures38492003.877.1973.849.2000,9623400
5MRN Group37100784.209.4604.117.5200,9358200
6KANE33950384.080.7633.802.4800,8642700
7BioTech38364003.894.3213.836.4000,9591400
8Alteotech36269184.191.1154.034.3600,9169700
Grupo 3
Team NrNombre de equipoDesempeño de la inversiónActivoCapitalizaciónCotización
1Alara36921853.962.1143.844.9750,9265400
2CAVV36062384.237.2444.013.6800,9122700
3NUSSELT S.L39052003.890.9343.905.2000,9763000
4DRACMA38517584.300.8014.259.2000,9680800
5Global Venturi39052003.890.9343.905.2000,9763000
6DRAM X34746784.023.6013.882.1200,8823800
7GEM&PRO33189183.989.5553.726.3600,8469500
8Malakito de Menphis35864384.173.1923.993.8800,9077200
Grupo 4
Team NrNombre de equipoDesempeño de la inversiónActivoCapitalizaciónCotización
1Ari37861984.219.9334.193.6400,9531400
2ASAE35037184.195.7303.911.1600,8889300
3ASTRIX31848003.533.5213.184.8000,7962600
4ASTA39328003.896.2853.932.8000,9832200
5AZOHC34536003.633.0303.453.6000,8634900
6KLAI DATA39328003.896.2853.932.8000,9832200
7Alcogar Industries39328003.896.2853.932.8000,9832200
8CompoChismes36416003.760.6663.641.6000,9105000
Grupo 5
Team NrNombre de equipoDesempeño de la inversiónActivoCapitalizaciónCotización
1ATrivialCorp36726784.209.4764.080.1200,9273600
2Krueger35144003.701.2563.514.4000,8786200
3Arithmetic33308003.677.4753.330.8000,8327900
4T2Origins35120784.236.4023.919.5200,8908100
5Gancho SA38090784.356.3224.216.5200,9583800
6Los pistoleros del eclipse39068003.892.0563.906.8000,9767900
7ASTER33116003.604.9553.311.6000,8279700
8NODO39068003.892.0563.906.8000,9767900
Grupo 6
Team NrNombre de equipoDesempeño de la inversiónActivoCapitalizaciónCotización
1MIJA-Tech31376003.491.2013.137.6000,7844500
2Stratton Industries37201984.296.8914.127.6400,9381900
3Streamline31596003.436.0293.159.6000,7899800
4ASCNS34999193.961.8373.805.5000,8850500
5RSC Systems33255184.064.9683.732.9600,8484400
6GRUPO 8 UPM35480003.753.2043.548.0000,8870800
7CYCNA37072003.814.4543.707.2000,9268900
8Otto s SL32251983.911.6683.632.6400,8256700
Grupo 7
Team NrNombre de equipoDesempeño de la inversiónActivoCapitalizaciónCotización
1GARAH29844003.445.7272.984.4000,7461900
2Green Berry35124003.663.0393.512.4000,8781900
3Asset JAME39727584.288.0164.380.2000,9955300
4ALSANA37219584.237.1834.129.4000,9385200
5Team Rocket34231984.020.0603.830.6400,8706700
6MLA Madrid31886784.127.7673.596.1200,8173200
7Compuglobalhipermeganet39010384.365.4054.308.4800,9792100
8FOXTROT636009584.106.0114.008.4000,9110300
Grupo 8
Team NrNombre de equipoDesempeño de la inversiónActivoCapitalizaciónCotización
1OMEGA Madrid38696003.883.5513.869.6000,9674700
2HABU30532003.460.9233.053.2000,7633100
3ICM37905984.278.9034.198.0400,9541800
4Bureau Tech.37364784.221.0144.143.9200,9419000
5Financial Homies37016003.826.3403.701.6000,9254200
6Proyecto Euler38696003.883.5513.869.6000,9674700
7Real Kingsmans34526784.138.8153.860.1200,8773200
8Bacchus33598384.069.4463.767.2800,8562300