Server 2 - Power Grid 2026 - Round 1

Official site - http://www.obviousinteractive.com/gmc/site/tp2/

DecisionDateWeekdayYear / Quarter
12026-07-14 22:30:00Tuesday2016 / 2
22026-07-17 22:30:00Friday2016 / 3
32026-07-20 22:30:00Monday2016 / 4
42026-07-22 22:30:00Wednesday2017 / 1
52026-07-24 22:30:00Friday2017 / 2

Results

Group 1
Team NrTeam NameInvest Perf.Net AssetsMarket ValueShare Price
1Synapto36534213.305.7623.614.1030,9033400
2DecisionLab38250013.807.6773.866.2800,9570300
3Elite Executives35776003.434.4933.577.6000,8944500
4Plutocrats41616004.053.9574.161.6001,0404100
5Growth Gurus49140255.232.4545.795.9001,1975100
6Strategy Managers38464454.683.6224.689.9600,9690400
Group 2
Team NrTeam NameInvest Perf.Net AssetsMarket ValueShare Price
1Royal Challengers80800-5.913.81100,0000000
2TELECREW26196002.842.2902.619.6000,6549000
3Spitze31156153.185.6383.121.0960,7793200
4Error_404!39056003.711.5173.905.6000,9764500
5Team Bhadla-238388003.658.8263.838.8000,9597600
6Zeta32702433.212.7553.281.3830,8183400
Group 3
Team NrTeam NameInvest Perf.Net AssetsMarket ValueShare Price
1NVR36576003.553.9453.657.6000,9144900
2NAMERI SPARKS36476003.540.3363.647.6000,9119900
3INVICTUS36476003.540.3363.647.6000,9119900
43 TYCOONS60782035.602.2066.733.4081,3912700
5The Game Changers42688424.144.6164.476.7801,0710000
6Capital Catalysts32572403.351.6513.585.3400,8338400
Group 4
Team NrTeam NameInvest Perf.Net AssetsMarket ValueShare Price
1Wild Hunt45214994.270.2104.320.8001,0802700
2Cache Me If You Can47700994.301.6194.569.2001,1423100
3UJSR Power Team36960003.592.5343.696.0000,9240800
4Classic40977404.359.0404.276.0201,0181800
5Kaveri51155565.243.7756.080.9761,2564400
6Team Nsagar41972493.805.9084.155.7611,0392200
Group 5
Team NrTeam NameInvest Perf.Net AssetsMarket ValueShare Price
1PAL HRD36372003.536.9633.637.2000,9094000
2ALPHA STRATERGIST45551304.242.6824.968.9201,1293200
3Devika-10136064003.545.7863.606.4000,9016600
4Avengers51138254.289.5234.989.2041,2892200
5VoltIQ42896004.082.0734.289.6001,0724400
6Chaar Log47705945.321.6815.485.6561,1334300
Group 6
Team NrTeam NameInvest Perf.Net AssetsMarket ValueShare Price
1POWER Warriors15748001.757.1941.574.8000,3937400
2BEYOND THE GRID51230755.223.0125.901.8961,2194900
3PowerThinkers28860003.158.2182.886.0000,7215200
4Transmission Titans55412645.406.7326.221.8201,2855800
5POBEDA33228003.330.6703.322.8000,8307600
6POWERTACT62519845.594.2976.849.5681,4152200
Group 7
Team NrTeam NameInvest Perf.Net AssetsMarket ValueShare Price
1FieryGamers36280003.518.4343.628.0000,9070300
2Avatar36432003.532.6623.643.2000,9108000
3Power Titans38979993.837.9403.857.6000,9644200
4PSH Alliance36884003.555.7233.688.4000,9221700
5Dominators45529463.895.9784.033.8001,1205600
6Growth Hackers57501315.797.8896.290.5481,2997300
Group 8
Team NrTeam NameInvest Perf.Net AssetsMarket ValueShare Price
1Power Rangers NWR38248003.714.4253.824.8000,9562900
2Sandy group36608003.416.9013.580.0000,8950900
3EASTERN ENIGMA44896004.266.1644.408.8001,1022100
4Team Treasury43870743.678.1264.021.1601,0868200
5Team VAS37960003.687.2393.796.0000,9490700
6Elite Four50840414.680.7825.506.8781,2547900
Group 9
Team NrTeam NameInvest Perf.Net AssetsMarket ValueShare Price
1PRISM46260004.115.9314.626.0001,1565000
2THE VECTOR37308003.743.8983.730.8000,9327500
3ASURASLAYERS38280003.708.9723.828.0000,9570700
4The AlphaX38076003.746.7783.807.6000,9519600
5GridMasters37496003.645.8753.749.6000,9374300
6NASA60716715.523.1956.854.8921,4163400
Group 10
Team NrTeam NameInvest Perf.Net AssetsMarket ValueShare Price
1Timepass37508003.801.4783.750.8000,9377200
2TAKEOVER TETRA44024003.758.2574.321.6001,0804300
3Strategy Titans20104002.016.0582.010.4000,5026500
4Voltage Warriors36844003.582.9853.684.4000,9211800
5Profit Pioneers40488004.099.8384.048.8001,0122800
6Grid Strategists53004834.737.4975.203.7201,2692900
Group 11
Team NrTeam NameInvest Perf.Net AssetsMarket ValueShare Price
1Tea Garden Titans42800004.207.7454.280.0001,0700200
2IMPERIUM48504004.684.8674.850.4001,2126700
3Utkarsh45872994.266.5634.547.2001,1368600
4Lucknow Giant26568002.653.5862.656.8000,6642900
5GOMTI50226903.661.1264.328.2801,2024000
6Power Nexus37612003.661.0443.761.2000,9403300
Group 12
Team NrTeam NameInvest Perf.Net AssetsMarket ValueShare Price
1ALPHA2633009313.761.1963.707.0000,8425100
2Changlang Cheetahs23748002.593.1802.374.8000,5937900
3Mewar Tigers37176003.627.5933.717.6000,9294700
4Business Tycoons50505415.084.3245.710.2321,1798600
5WATTFOLIO36944003.597.0073.694.4000,9236600
6ELITE17964001.960.7261.796.4000,4491200
Group 13
Team NrTeam NameInvest Perf.Net AssetsMarket ValueShare Price
1Blue Chip52186894.040.2554.636.8001,2880800
2GRID MASTERS43552023.828.4094.234.0001,0585100
3The Volts & Amperes44004003.915.6044.400.4001,1001700
4Team ALPHA35208003.385.6503.440.0000,8600100
5Visionary Ventures27532002.872.7122.753.2000,6883500
6Corporate Titans37120003.612.9753.712.0000,9280200
Group 14
Team NrTeam NameInvest Perf.Net AssetsMarket ValueShare Price
1Quantum Leaders45387724.982.6595.411.6041,1181100
2North Star21248002.336.0152.124.8000,5312600
3ELECTROPRENEURS43109944.467.5834.733.9601,0759700
4The Big Shots41483994.197.0634.108.0001,0270900
5NewGen Gamma38092003.672.4473.809.2000,9523100
6GOAL DIGGERS53181314.888.8785.612.2001,2755500
Group 15
Team NrTeam NameInvest Perf.Net AssetsMarket ValueShare Price
1ProfitX55839324.274.8185.193.6301,3317200
2DIMAPUR DAZZLERS38072003.708.5213.807.2000,9518900
3Ampere Avengers48120004.343.7714.812.0001,2030500
4The Gipper38272003.751.1233.827.2000,9568900
5The Agragami39436003.669.7403.943.6000,9859300
6Rajarhat39187993.885.0843.878.4000,9696200
Group 16
Team NrTeam NameInvest Perf.Net AssetsMarket ValueShare Price
1Never stop24884002.728.7162.488.4000,6221700
2Optima49254555.139.2645.777.5081,1938000
3EnFIN28080002.546.2762.808.0000,7020700
4The Monopolizers56829435.478.0166.341.8521,3103500
5Mavericks51961865.198.4785.924.1601,2240800
6CPU35036003.496.6503.503.6000,8759100
Group 17
Team NrTeam NameInvest Perf.Net AssetsMarket ValueShare Price
1Powergrid Panchkula41504003.757.3444.150.4001,0376900
2All_3 Grid BRC46886303.899.4224.327.1501,1695500
3CHAMPS POWER49786994.244.4294.898.4001,2246900
4MMG Think Tank27280002.942.2892.728.0000,6820200
5JADA45799994.208.6504.499.6001,1249200
6CXOs32660323.367.3073.211.3500,8130000
Group 18
Team NrTeam NameInvest Perf.Net AssetsMarket ValueShare Price
1BGCL FIRE35324003.485.7183.532.4000,8831800
2Pinnacle Partners34724003.445.7093.472.4000,8681800
3Boardroom Bosses27840002.777.2092.784.0000,6960700
4Royal Grid51389495.322.3805.739.8881,2424900
5BUSINESS MAVERICKS55135105.519.2906.326.4721,3433000
6Revenue Rangers43897594.106.5704.344.4001,0861100
Group 19
Team NrTeam NameInvest Perf.Net AssetsMarket ValueShare Price
1The Strategic Trio35564153.502.7383.993.8800,9077400
2RKLS POWER36052003.495.9843.605.2000,9013500
3Preety Ninjas29927993.046.4262.952.4000,7381100
4Rainbow SPV31280003.172.7223.128.0000,7820800
5The Rampage36396003.533.6443.639.6000,9099400
6Alpha Leaders63011256.142.4287.000.5761,4464600
Group 20
Team NrTeam NameInvest Perf.Net AssetsMarket ValueShare Price
1P Cube51373594.780.2505.492.0801,2482000
2TELEMETRIX43767334.919.7205.253.8201,0855100
3POWERSURE51198704.487.3215.118.7201,2800800
4Malabar Pioneers21895822.511.8402.193.7920,5479200
5Alfa38928003.765.3813.892.8000,9733000
6STAR38080003.708.3313.808.0000,9520600
Group 21
Team NrTeam NameInvest Perf.Net AssetsMarket ValueShare Price
1DreamWeaver49716545.346.6775.673.4481,1722400
2RPS India Pvt Ltd43644003.995.7324.283.6001,0709900
3Praahar37253653.879.7903.834.7300,9353700
4NRJ43449454.857.7985.283.8281,0917600
5Kahilipara Valley37244003.728.9053.724.4000,9311700
6CTUIL_OTs28588273.122.1133.100.0200,7381900
Group 22
Team NrTeam NameInvest Perf.Net AssetsMarket ValueShare Price
1FABULOUS FOUR BBSR31757043.360.8163.176.7940,7940700
2EMS - Energetic Mindful Strategists35700003.697.1343.570.0000,8925800
3Strategos40744004.156.6974.074.4001,0186600
4Strategic Titans40077273.821.4623.941.2000,9853300
5SAGSEnerG.inc61119176.055.7436.778.4201,4005500
6Grid Titans19424002.219.3971.942.4000,4856500
Group 23
Team NrTeam NameInvest Perf.Net AssetsMarket ValueShare Price
1The Dominators34396003.435.1813.439.6000,8599500
2TITANS34056003.404.3013.405.6000,8514600
3Dhurandhar59605795.608.3846.810.8481,4072300
4SLMJ- Vyuha48530424.414.3795.285.7201,2013300
5The Goal Diggers61962155.973.8426.880.0601,4215500
6Artha-preneurs36044003.799.8513.604.4000,9011500
Group 24
Team NrTeam NameInvest Perf.Net AssetsMarket ValueShare Price
1GRIDEX.IN44164003.781.0184.416.4001,1041800
2PANDA GANG48276004.341.5774.827.6001,2069200
3MB-Magic Brains37736003.683.4183.773.6000,9434800
4Short Circuit37736003.683.4183.773.6000,9434800
5RRR41367533.201.9943.179.0880,9812900
6DJR STRATEGISTS24352002.368.6752.435.2000,6088000
Group 25
Team NrTeam NameInvest Perf.Net AssetsMarket ValueShare Price
1Yug-drashta47634084.509.3064.978.5401,1578400
2NexGen Gridmasters37660003.664.2823.766.0000,9415800
3Orange39248004.103.4833.924.8000,9812500
4Vayu45528004.167.9294.552.8001,1382700
5Enigma Inference43871523.676.7303.940.5601,0946700
6Project Hail Mary46294664.426.2645.068.3601,1519700
Group 26
Team NrTeam NameInvest Perf.Net AssetsMarket ValueShare Price
1Rising Star35976003.726.7343.597.6000,8994800
2SuperCharge39455273.200.7233.549.2400,9859600
3Tiger Hill30213262.964.7922.942.6710,7353900
4Grid Optima39600003.854.1793.960.0000,9900800
5RAD SYNERGY38651573.686.9254.089.1200,9736500
6PSPC36688003.583.9833.668.8000,9172300
Group 27
Team NrTeam NameInvest Perf.Net AssetsMarket ValueShare Price
1Young Titans36600003.574.2223.660.0000,9150500
2Vision 4ward47820935.076.6945.564.0641,1496100
3Credence40385693.716.4544.033.6561,0186400
4KUDGISPV30660343.144.1793.060.5690,7661400
5Solemon56762424.938.8716.011.0821,3012000
6Team CPC46049434.763.8455.255.2501,1375900
Group 28
Team NrTeam NameInvest Perf.Net AssetsMarket ValueShare Price
1Knight Rider Team16880002.100.0241.688.0000,4220400
2Power Pioneers43212004.004.3704.321.2001,0803700
3Team-PG SAAV36116003.258.4193.611.6000,9029100
4Paris48211644.959.9575.715.3931,1917500
5MINIMAX39648003.732.8373.964.8000,9912100
6Trainees Gang42232004.038.6244.223.2001,0558500
Group 29
Team NrTeam NameInvest Perf.Net AssetsMarket ValueShare Price
1Synergy Squad35080003.411.4233.508.0000,8770000
2Trident36036003.520.7593.603.6000,9009100
3Power Champs35264003.763.8873.526.4000,8816200
4GAMBIT ANALYSTS32420163.716.7913.568.5700,8299600
5TRISHOOL WARRIORS20346872.727.1361.567.4400,4354300
6The Unicorn Crew39967423.465.9583.680.8000,9202800
Group 30
Team NrTeam NameInvest Perf.Net AssetsMarket ValueShare Price
1TriWin49560565.408.6335.927.0641,2246900
2Northeast Nexus35964003.525.3523.596.4000,8991900
3Om Kirana Store Pvt Ltd34546863.448.9733.459.0560,8639700
4Grid Guardians29968003.196.9852.996.8000,7492200
5Team Game Grid (TGG)54355525.178.4086.372.8281,3168000
6BIG BANG43878364.006.9524.026.5281,0168600
Group 31
Team NrTeam NameInvest Perf.Net AssetsMarket ValueShare Price
1Team Silchar40270263.393.7283.553.2000,9870500
2PSP51101625.144.2225.658.2401,1788200
3Grid Dominators36516003.577.9583.651.6000,9130000
4BRIGHT NEXUS56624405.224.8166.282.3201,2980700
5The Visionaries57487884.950.6056.070.6801,3140300
6MMR & TEAM40844154.239.1974.521.8801,0277100